WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021

Post Date : 24 January 2021 | 09.25 AM

Short Information : West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) has given a notification for the recruitment of Medical Technologist Grade III vacancies under Health & Family Welfare Department. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) 

Medical Technologist Grade III Vacancy 2021

Advt. no.02/2021

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin Date : 28-01-2021
  • Application Last Date : 06-02-2021 ( Before 08:00 PM)
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Candidates should pay Rs.160/- 
  • Pay Fee through Banks participating in the GRPS (Govt. Receipt Portal System), Govt. of West Bengal at Govt. Receipt Head of Account “0051-00-104-002-16”.
  • No Fee for SC/ST category of West Bengal & PWD Candidates.

Age Limitation

  • Age Limit (as on 01-01-2021)
  • Minimum Age Limit: Not less than 21 years
  • Maximum Age Limit: Not more than 39 years
  • Age relaxation is applicable to SC/ ST/ OBC Candidates as per rules.

Educational Qualification

  • Candidates should possess (i) Passed Higher Secondary Examination (10+2) from WBCHSE / its equivalent Exam with Physics, Chemistry and Biology,
  • (ii) Two years Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject (or) Bachelor Degree or One year Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject.

Total Vacancy : 1647 Post

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Name of the PostURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist (Lab)32714038644420633
Medical Technologist (OT)29312534574017566
Medical Technologist (Critical care)1446317282009281
Medical Technologist843610171205164
Medical Technologist (P&O)01010000000002
Medical Technologist (EEG/EMG)01000000000001

Pay Scale :

Basic Pay – Rs.28,900/- at entry point at Level 9. Other allowances are admissible as per existing Government Rules.

How to Fill Form

  • West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB).  Candidate Can Apply Between 28/01/2021 to 06/02/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) Jobs 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Important Useful links

Apply Online

Click here

Download Notification

Click here

Official Website

Click here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.