Tribal Teaching Staff EMRS Recruitment 2021

Post Date : 27-03-2021

Brief Information : The Ministry of Tribal Affairs Invited Online Application Form For The Recruitment Post of  Teaching Staff (TGT & PGT) In Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS).Those Candidates are Interested Read the Full Details Before Apply.

 The Ministry of Tribal Affairs

Teaching Staff (TGT & PGT) In Eklavya Model Residential Schools

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin Date : 01/04/2021
  • Last Date for Registration : 30/04/2021
  • Tentative Exam Date:- 1st Week Of June

Application Fee

  • NO FEES

Vacancy Details Total : 3479 Post

SL

No.

 

State/UT

 

Principal

Vice PrincipalPost Graduate TeacherTrained Graduate TeacherTotal Vacant Position
1Andhra Pradesh146097117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat17224118161
4Himachal Pradesh10618
5Jharkhand8813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir2001214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra16828164216
9Manipur0283040
10Mizoram032510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim22172344
14Telangana11677168262
15Tripura13361858
16Uttar Pradesh22373879
17Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419443479

Some Important Links

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.