SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Admit Card 2022

Post Date : 09 December 2021

Short Information : State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Upload Admit Card for the Post of Circle Based Officer CBO (1226 Post) Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification .

State Bank of India (SBI)

Circle Based Office CBO Recruitment 2021

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 09 December 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 29 December 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 29 December 2021
  • Exam Date : January 2022
  • Admit Card : 12 January 2022

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit as on 01/12/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Read the Notification for More Details

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1226 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
CBO (Regular)4532721101581071100
CBO (Backlog)06101352126

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogTotal Post
Madhya Pradesh604015241112162
Chhattisgarh294584252
Rajasthan4224101954104
Karnataka1006925371928278
Tamil Naidu1004825334426276
Gujarat1228730372454354

Find All Recent “SBI Circle Based Officer  ” Vacancy 2021 Across India And Check All Latest “ SBI Circle Based Officer “2021 Job Openings Instantly Here, Know Upcoming Recruitment 2021 Immediately Here.
Explain That Candidates Can Apply For These Posts Only Till (20/01/2022 ), 2021. All The Information Including Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee Can Be Obtained From The Further Slides.

Documents Required at the Circle Based Officer Exam 2021

All those male & female applicants appearing for Exam must carry the following documents while going to the examination center:
Hard Copy of Legibly Printed POST NAME E-Admit Card
Two Copies of recent Colored Photograph
One Original Photo Identity (ID) Proof Driving License
Voter Card
Aadhar Card
Passport
PAN Card Candidates must make sure to carry all the required documents as per instructions without a miss otherwise they will not get entry to the examination hall. Also, CANDIDATES must note that they should not use the strictly prohibited items like
Mobile Phone, Calculator, Slide rules, Concealed Microphones, Wireless devices or any other such materials that may aid in answering the question paper

SBI Circle Based Officer Notification 2021 PDF

Candidates who are waiting for the latest Postal Department jobs of 2021 can utilize this SBI Circle Based Officer Employment Opportunity in 18. All candidates are advised to read SBI Circle Based Officer Notification of SBI Circle Based Officer Bharti just before applying the online form. have to download notification pdf go through all the general instructions given in it. SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment information such as educational qualifications, age limit, application fees, pay scale, selection process, submission dates, etc. provided in the below description.

Some Important Links

newiconDownload Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

SBI Circle Based Officer Exam Results 2021

About Result/Merit List/Cutoff Marks: The board will release result through their official site. The result will need at least 01-02 months to publish at the Official portal.
Due to huge vacancies, experts takes their time to prepare the result and decide cutoff marks. Candidates can check score only by inserting Registration details in a login page.
We have provided Notification Link, Application Link, Admit Card Link, and Result Link here on this website to help the candidates. The Cut off marks will be declared along with result or after result announced by officials.
applicants Name Roll Number or Registration Number Category Name other details to be listed in the result PDF page by officials.
Aspirants will be selected purely as per merit only. All those candidates selected for the vacancy will have to undergo training wherever prescribed. During the training period only the stipend will be paid as applicable. Selected contestants have to execute Security or Indemnity Bond wherever necessary. We will update this web page on a regular interval to facilitate the latest news about result as well as cutoff marks.

SBI Circle Based Officer Exam Admit Card 2021

About Admit Card/Hall Ticket/Call Letter: Applicants can able to download their exam hall ticket by referring the official site only. After a successful registration process, the board will provide a Registration Number and Password through
which applicants can download their e-Admit Card. The board will issue Admit Card only to eligible applicants after verifying their applications . No call letter will be sent to aspirants by postal service or courier. After declaration,
if anyone finds difficulty in downloading their e-Admit Card can contact higher authorities by visiting the official website.
Applicants must download print and bring the e-Call Letter with Test center name address to the Test center on exam day.

 

  Can bookmark our website https://sarkaripapers.com/ to their web browser by using the “Ctrl+D” shortcut key for all next updates on Raj Postal Circle Recruitment via this page Our team will soon come up with articles on  Result/ Selection List/ Final Merit List/Admit card.   Keep visiting our site regularly for further news. THANK YOU!!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.