OPSC Post Graduate Teacher Online Form 2021

Post Date : 11-03-2021 | 10.00 AM

Brief Information : Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC) has published notification for the recruitment of Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy. Interested Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply.

Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC)

Advt No: 12 of 2020-21

Post Graduate Teacher Vacancy 2021

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin Date : 24-03-2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23-04-2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 23-04-2021
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application : 30-04-2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC :  Rs. 500/-
  • For SC, ST of Odisha, PwD : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online by Using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 32 Years
  • Candidates he/ she must have been born not earlier than 02-01-1989 & not latter than 01-01-2000
  • Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Should Possess Master Degree/ M.Sc, B.Ed.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 139 Post

S.NoScience Stream SubjectCategory-wise VacanciesTotal Vacancies
URSCSTSEBCPWD
1Physics1004080122
2Chemistry1201100123
3Zoology0601070114
4Botany0202070111
5Mathematics0903090121
6Odia1803060127
7English120107010121
Total Vacancies6915540107139

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Available on 24-03-2021

 Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.