Eklavya Model Residential School For 3479 TGT, PGT, Principal & Vice Principal

Post  Date :01April 2021

Short information : Ministry of Tribal Affairs has started accepting online applications for 3479 vacancies for the recruitment to the post of  Principal, Vice Principal, PGTs and TGTs in the Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Teaching Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Ek Lavya Model Residential School 

TGT / PGT | Principal Recruitment 2021 (Conducted By NTA)

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/04/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 01/05/2021
  • Correction Date : 04-06 May 2021
  • Exam Date CBT : May / June 2021
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • For Principal & Vice Principal Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • For TGT / PGT Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 3479 Post

State / UTPrincipalVice PrincipalPGT TGTTotal 
Andhra Pradesh146097117
Chhattisgarh3719135323514
Gujarat17224118161
Himachal Pradesh10618
Jharkhand8813260208
Jammu & Kashmir2001214
Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
Maharashtra16828164216
Manipur0283040
Mizoram032510
Odisha151112106144
Rajasthan1611102187316
Sikkim22172344
Telangana11677168262
Tripura13361858
Uttar Pradesh22373879
Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419943479

Education Qualification

Principal Posts

  • The candidate should possess a Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 45% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on compute

Vice Principal Posts

  • The candidate should possess a Master Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks in aggregate
  • B.Ed or equivalent teaching degree.
  • Basic Knowledge of working on the computer

Post Graduate Posts

  • Master’s Degree from a recognized university with at least 50% marks.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Trained Graduate Posts

  • Bachelor’s Degree with atleast 50% marks in the concerned subjects/combination of subjects and in aggregate.
  • B.Ed or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
  • Pass in the TET Paper II by CBSE or appearing in TET.
  • Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English media.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Eklavya Model Residential School For 3479 TGT, PGT, Principal & Vice Principal

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.