Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher 7th Provisional Merit List 

Post Update Date : 24 January 2021

Short Information :Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher 7th Provisional Merit List  Are Recently Uploaded Graduate Teacher (Science & Arts) vacancies. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Result.

 Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teacher 7th Provisional Merit List

 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIPAPERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date for Apply Online: 15-09-2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 30-09-2020
  • RESULTS: 24-01-2021

Age Limit as on 01-01-2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 50 Years

TOTAL VACANCY: 5746 POST

S. NoDistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total
1Barpeta165 292457
2Bongaigaon 54 122176
3Cachar97280377
4Darrang3091121
5Dhemaji40150190
6Dhubri91207298
7Dibrugarh109265374
8Goalpara4177118
9Golaghat127251378
10Hailakandi80109189
11Jorhat98224322
12Kamrup (Metro)3378111
13Kamrup (Rural)159356515
14Karimganj109203312
15Lakhimpur85184269
16Morigaon50125175
17Nagaon74185259
18Nalbari111164275
19Sivasagar69186255
20Sonitpur125192317
21Tinsukia96162258

Minimum Educational Qualification

  • For GT (Science): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Science), B.Ed
  • For GT (Arts): Candidates should possess Degree/ PG (Arts), B.Ed
7th Provisional Merit List
CLICK HERE
6th Provisional Merit List
CLICK HERE
5th Provisional Merit List
CLICK HERE
4th Provisional Merit List
CLICK HERE
3th Provisional Merit List
CLICK HERE
APPLY ONLINE
CLICK HERE
NOTIFICATION
CLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE
CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.